rss_feed Latest News

Unified Track Callout

Unified Track and Field will have a call out meeting during Warrior Time on Tuesday, March 3rd in the Spectator Gym.  Contact Coach Wilson or Coach Shipley with any questions!

Boys’ Track Parent Meeting

Boys’ Track will have a parent meeting on Wednesday, March 4th at 5:30 in the annex gym at Wawasee High School.  Contact Coach Pizana with any questions!

Boys Basketball Sectional Tickets Now On Sale

Tickets for the boys’ basketball sectional games are now on sale in the athletic office.  Full session tickets are $10.  Wawasee will play the second game on Friday, March 6th at NorthWood High School.  Contact the athletic office for more information.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 25 Varsity Gymnastics vs. Plymouth High School, Bremen High School Plymouth High School 6:30 pm | Wawasee Feb 28 Boys Varsity Swimming at Boys’ State Prelims @ IUPUI 6:00 pm   Feb 28 Girls Varsity Swimming at Boys’ State Prelims @ IUPUI 6:00 pm   Feb 28 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Tippecanoe Valley

Wawasee to Host Gymnastics Sectionals

Wawasee High School will once again host the Gymnastics Sectionals on Saturday, February 29th beginning at 11:00 am.  Please note the location has changed from last year.  Sectionals will take place at Wawasee High School in the Annex Gym.  Please contact the Athletic Office for more information.

Lifetime Best for Mishler

Alexis Mishler finished 17th in the 100 Free with a lifetime best time of 52.57.  She finished 22nd in the 100 Backstroke with her second best time ever of 57.98.  The 400 Free relay consisting of Cammy Kryder, Kiah Farrington, Ella Park and Alexis Mishler finished 21st.  Way to go Warriors!

Wawasee Wrestlers Advance to State

Garrett Stuckman and Jace Alexander both secured their spot to compete at the state this weekend.  Stuckman was the semi-state champ of the 152 weight class while Alexander secured his spot in 126 weight class with a third place finish.  Congrats and good luck to both of our Warriors!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Westview Jr-Sr High School Westview Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School Feb 18 Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Dekalb High School DeKalb High School 6:30 pm | DeKalb High School Feb 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Westview Jr-Sr High School Westview Jr-Sr High School 7:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lakeland High School Lakeland High School 6:15 pm | Wawasee High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lakeland High School Lakeland High School 7:30 pm | Wawasee High School Nov 21 Boys Varsity Basketball at Wabash High School (Scrimmage) Wabash High School (Scrimmage) 6:00 pm | Wabash